Our Alumni

Since it began in 2010, Future of London’s professional development programme, originally known as ‘Rising Stars’, has evolved – and improved – continuously. The constant has been the high calibre of the candidates, and we’ve watched successive waves of  Leaders graduates move upward and onward through the London urban sector, delivering the housing, town centre, regeneration, economic development and infrastructure projects that make the capital truly liveable. We’re delighted to have been part of their professional development, and to have so many continue to be actively engaged with Future of London. We salute them all, and hope you’re fortunate enough to work with them!

 

Alumni list

The list below displays our Alumni in alphabetical order. For a list of our Alumni by Round, click here.

Caroline Abomeli
Leaders Plus Round One

Group Head of Communications, A2Dominion
Jacquie Agyemang-Johnson
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Development Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Shehzad Ahmed Shehzad Ahmed
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Economic Development Officer, LB Harrow
Isha Ahmed Isha Ahmed
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Principal Planning Officer, LB Enfield
Lewis Aldous
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Licensing Manager, LB Hounslow
Afraa Ali
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Peter Alsop
Future London Leaders Round One, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Brent Cross Planning & Transport Manager, Strategic Planning & Regeneration, LB Barnet
then: Major Developments Manager, Re on behalf of LB Barnet
then: Principal Planning Officer, Major Developments Team, LB Barnet
Max Anderson
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Project Manager – Housing Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
Gerry Ansell
Future London Leaders Round Six

Principal Planning Officer of Strategic Planning and Design, LB Enfield
Ruth Angel
Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Project Manager - Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Head of Housing Regeneration, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Paul Augarde
Future London Leaders Round Eight, Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Director of Placemaking, Poplar HARCA
then: Head of Creativity and Innovation, Poplar HARCA
Samuel Attafuah
Leaders Plus Round Three

Business Development Manager, Genesis Housing Association

Cathy Bacon
Future London Leaders Round Seven

now: Senior Development Manager, Peabody
then: Development Manager, Peabody
View Cathy's LinkedIn profile.

Rachel Bagenal
Future London Leaders Round Eight

now: Project Manager - Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Estate Regeneration Design and Development Officer, LB Hackney

Chatinder Bal
Future London Leaders Round Seven

now: Regional Land and Programme Director, Thames Valley Housing Association
then: Head of Land and New Business, Thames Valley Housing Association
View Chatinder's LinkedIn profile.
Karen Barke
Future London Leaders Round Four, Mentor

now: Head of Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Project Manager, LB Hackney
Adam Barnett
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Principal Planner, LB Islington
Deepa Bhatti Deepa Bhatti
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Senior Asset Manager, LB Hounslow
Matthew Bird
Leaders Plus Round Two

now: Head of New Business, Network Housing Group
then: Associate Director - Head of Affordable Housing, Marsh & Parsons
then: Head of New Business, Peabody
Sigrid Blackman
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

now: Head of Public Health Programmes, LB Southwark
then: Senior Public Health Commissioning Manager (Substance Misuse), LB Hounslow
Philippa (Bloomfield) Bancroft
Future London Leaders Round Five, Leaders Plus Round One, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2013-14, Mentor

now: Senior Development Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Area Manager, Greater London Authority

Polly Boardman
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Social and Economic Regeneration Manager, Genesis

Anna Bolsin
Future London Leaders Round Seven, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2014-15

now: New Business Manager, Swan Housing Group
then: Development and Investment Project Officer, LB Waltham Forest
View Anna's LinkedIn profile.
Jessica Bolsin
Jessica Bolsin
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Development Manager, LB Croydon

Tom Bridgman
Leaders Plus Round Three

Delivery Lead - Regeneration, LB Lambeth
Dan Bridge
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Principal Development Manager, Greater London Authority
then: HCA
Hermione Brightwell
Future London Leaders Round Thireteen

Area Renewal Project Manager, LB Sutton
Natalie Broughton
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Strategic Policy Manager, LB Hackney
then: Acting Planning Policy Team Leader, LB Enfield
Denise Brown
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Development Manager, Home Group

Duncan Brown
Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Delivery Lead (Waterloo & Streatham), LB Lambeth
then: Strategic Project Manager, Whitechapel Vision, LB Tower Hamlets

Rhona Brown
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

now: Private Rented Sector Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Senior Housing Policy Officer, Greater London Authority
Shelley Browne
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Area Community Relations Manager, Crossrail
then: Project Manager, Physical Regeneration, LB Waltham Forest
Matthew Buckham
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Head of Localities - South Midlands, Bromford Housing Group
then: Senior Community Investment Manager, Wandle
Lee Campbell
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: Planning Manager (Property Development), Transport for London
then: Principal Planner, Transport for London
View Lee's LinkedIn profile.
Dr Judith Carlson
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Area Manager, NW London, GLA Housing & Land
then: Acting Joint Head of Inward Investment, LB Redbridge
then: Investment Development Manager, Planning and Regeneration, LB Redbridge

Simon Cavanagh
Future London Leaders Round Three, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Westminster Project Manager, Sanctuary Housing
then: Project Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Louise Caves
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Strategic Partnership Manager, A2Dominion
Caroline Cameron
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Development Manager, GLA Housing & Land
then: Development Officer, GLA Housing & Land
Simon Chambers
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Programme Officer, Regeneration South, LB Southwark
James Clark
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Senior Policy Officer, Greater London Authority
then: Project Manager, Greater London Authority
View James's LinkedIn profile
Graham Clements
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority

Zoe Collins
Future London Leaders Round Six, Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Programme Manager - Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Economic Development Manager, LB Hackney

View Zoe's LinkedIn profile.
Rachel Cockerill
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Regeneration Manager, LB Newham
Francesca Colloca
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

now: Senior Regeneration Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
then: Accents Project Manager, Poplar HARCA
Amy Cook
Future London Leaders Round Five

Area Manager, Greater London Authority

Sally Corbin
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Technical Manager, Thames Valley Housing
Sarah Coutts
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Area Manager, Greater London Authority
Ruth Cunningham
Future London Leaders Round Five

Principal Consents Advisor, Transport for London

View Ruth's LinkedIn profile
Hannah Dalgleish
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: Project Manager - Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Hackney Wick Town Centre Manager, LB Hackney

Daniel Davies
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Senior Planner (Strategic Applications Team), LB Southwark
Siobhan Delaney
Future London Leaders Round Ten

Housing Development Senior Professional, RB Kingston
Steve Dennington
Leaders Plus Round Three

Plan Making Team Leader (Deputy Service Head – Spatial Planning), LB Croydon
Bhakti Depala Bhakti Depala
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Senior Planning Officer, City of London
Sunny Desai
Future London Leaders Round Five

now: Associate Director, DP9 Planning Consultants
then: Team Leader of Strategic Projects (Development Management), LB Hounslow
then: Deputy Planning Manager (Central Area), LB Hounslow
View Sunny's LinkedIn profile
Tom Dewey
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Associate Director - Development, Pod Partnership
then: Project Manager, LB Waltham Forest
Andrew Dorrian
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Principal Planner, Borough Planning Team, Transport for London; Chair (2016) RTPI London
then: Consents Advisor (Secondment) and Planner, Transport for London
View Andrew's LinkedIn profile.
Marianne Downey
Future London Leaders Round Three

Programme Manager, LB Lambeth
Adam Driscoll
Future London Leaders Round Four, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Infrastructure Planning and Delivery Manager, Re on behalf of LB Barnet
then: Infrastructure Planning and Growth Areas Officer, LB Barnet


Laura Edwards
Future London Leaders Round Seven

now: Planning Policy Advisor, DCLG
then: Policy Planner, LB Redbridge
View Laura's LinkedIn profile.
Peter Elliott
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Senior Property Development Manager, Transport for London
then: Development Manager, Greater London Authority
Esther Everett
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Head of Design, Old Oak & Park Royal Development Corp.
then: Principal Designer (Interim Head of Physical Regeneration and Design), London Legacy Development Corp.
Nasser Farooq
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Team Leader - East Area, Development Management, LB Tower Hamlets
Charissa Fiander
Future London Leaders Round One

now: PMO and Transformation, Strategic Business, RB Kingston
then: Kidbrooke Development Officer, RB Greenwich
Daniel Fordham
Future London Leaders Round One

Programme Manager, 2012 Unit, LB Tower Hamlets
Sam Friggens
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Energy Analyst, Mott MacDonald
then: Major Sites Manager, LB Newham

Mark Frost
Future London Leaders Round Seven

now: Head of Traffic and Transport, LB Hounslow
then: Team Leader, Transport Planning & Policy, LB Hounslow
View Mark's LinkedIn profile.

Helen Furnell
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Deputy Team Leader, North Area Team, Development Management, LB Croydon

Elizabeth Gardner
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Work Redbridge Manager, LB Redbridge

Polly Gardner
Future London Leaders Round Seven

now: Head of New Product Development, Catalyst Housing Group
then: Business Development Manager, Catalyst Housing Association
View Polly's LinkedIn profile.
Paul Garrett
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Urban Designer, LB Merton
Natalie Gentry
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Associate Director, Martin Robeson Planning Practice (MRPP)
then: Senior Strategic Officer, Greater London Authority
then: Deputy Team Leader, LB Croydon


Ross Gentry
Future London Leaders Round Six

Deputy Team Leader, Development Management, North Area Team, LB Croydon
 width=Rachel George
Future London Leaders Round Eight, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2015-16

now: Head of Development, Newport City Homes
then: Regeneration and New Supply Manager, LB Lewisham
Jonathan Gibb
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Principal Planner, LB Islington
Kate Gibbs
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Business Growth and Partnerships Manager, LB Camden
Johanna Gibbons
Future London Leaders Round One

Principal Transport Planner, Transport for London
Kate Greenaway
Leaders Plus Round Three

Head of Regeneration, Plumstead and West Thamesmead, Peabody

Shelley Gould
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority

Fortune Gumbo
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Acting Team Leader – Development Management (East), LB Haringey
Sakiba Gurda
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Head of Planning Policy, LB Islington
then: Spatial Planning Team Member, LB Islington
Kelly Harris
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Senior Planning Manager, Notting Hill Housing Group

Alex Hearn
Future London Leaders Round Seven, FoL Board Director (Alumni) 2016-19


now: Senior Area Manager, GLA Housing & Land
then: Head of Planning & Regeneration, LTS Architects
then: Regeneration Manager for Wembley, LB Brent
Michelle Hegarty
Future London Leaders Round Three


now: Founder, the Possibility Project London; Trainee Psychotherapist
then: Senior Policy Officer, Greater London Authority
Audrey Helps
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Local Viability Schemes, LB Sutton
then: Economic Development Officer, LB Wandsworth
Damian Hemmings
Future London Leaders Round Five

Climate Change Officer, LB Merton
Rachael Hickman
Future London Leaders Round Six

Project Manager of Programme Delivery (Environment), Greater London Authority
View Rachael's LinkedIn profile.
Serena Horgan
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Senior Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Regeneration Manager, Catalyst Housing

Mark Hollington Mark Hollington
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Area Planning Officer, City of Westminster

Craig Horn
Future London Leaders Round Five

now: Head of Land & Planning, Hyde Group
then: Principal Development Manager, Peabody
Chloe Horner
Future London Leaders Round Three

Housing Strategy & Business Improvement Manager, LB Barnet
Adam Hunt
Future London Leaders Round Six, Leaders Plus Round Two

now: Area Regeneration Manager, LB Haringey
then: Interim Area Regeneration Manager (North Tottenham), LB Haringey
Adam Hutchings Adam Hutchings
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Planning Policy Manager, LB Wandsworth

Siobhan Hynes
Future London Leaders Round Ten

Deputy Team Manager, Planning Applications Team, LB Islington
Alex Jackson
Future London Leaders Round Three, Leaders Plus Round One

Area Team Manager for Planning, LB Ealing
Bethan James
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Senior Development Officer, Greater London Authority
Gareth James Gareth James
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Senior Transport Project Officer (Consultation, Community Engagement, Business Systems), LB Hounslow
Alexander Jeremy
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Regeneration Officer, LB Barking & Dagenham
Kate Johnson
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Senior Planning Officer, Dept for Communities and Local Government
then: Senior Planner, LB Southwark
Suzanne Johnson
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: Head of Area Regeneration, LB Haringey
then: Area Regeneration Manager for Tottenham Green, Bruce Grove & Seven Sisters, LB Haringey
then: Planning and Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Allan Jones
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Interim Planning Enforcement and Appeals Manager, LB Redbridge
Huw Jones
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Housing Projects Officer, LB Lambeth
Mark Jones
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Interim Director of Procurement, One Housing
then: Head of Procurement, Circle Housing
then: Business Lead - Commercial, Circle Housing
Patrick Jones
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Business Relationships & Networks Manager, LB Camden
then: Economic Development Manager, LB Haringey
Sarah Jones
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Senior Planning Development Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
David Jowsey
Future London Leaders Round Thirtenn

Principal Policy Advisor, Transport for London
Tasvinder Kaur
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Delivery Manager - Housing Regeneration, RB Greenwich
Beth Kay
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Head of Regeneration, LB Haringey
then: Regeneration Project Officer, LB Haringey
Jonathan Kay
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Development Manager, Regeneration & Growth, LB Brent
then: Development Manager, Affordable Housing Development Unit, LB Brent
View Jonathan's LinkedIn profile.
Colin Kavanagh Colin Kavanagh
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

New Homes Manager, Peabody
Anthony Kelly
Future London Leaders Round Five

now: Senior Project Manager - Regeneration, Lewisham Homes
then: Senior Regeneration Manager, City of Westminster
Raj Kerai
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Development Officer, LB Tower Hamlets
Chris Keys
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Programme Manager, L&Q
then: Project Manager, Home Group
Abdul Khan
Future London Leaders Round Two

Sustainable Development Manager, LB Tower Hamlets

Rizwan Khan
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Assistant Land Director, Notting Hill Housing

Tom King
Future London Leaders Round One, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Senior Transport Planner, West London, Transport for London
then: Policy Manager, West London, Transport for London
Rob Krzyszowski
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Team Leader, Planning Policy, RB Kensington& Chelsea
Archika Kumar
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Project Manager, LB Hackney
Veenesha Kumar
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Project Officer - Blackhorse Lane Housing Zone, LB Waltham Forest
Robert Lancaster Robert Lancaster
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Strategic Applications Manager, LB Redbridge

Jessie Lea
Future London Leaders Round Two

Southwark Property Development Team, LB Southwark
Steve Leacock
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Senior Financial Accountant, Northern Ireland Civil Service
then: Business Planning Manager, Catalyst Housing
then: Head of Financial Planning, Genesis Housing Association

Victoria Lewis
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Team Leader, Development Management, LB Southwark
 width=
Simon Lord
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Programme Manager- Enfield 2017, LB Enfield
View Simon's LinkedIn profile.
 width=
Kplom Lotsu
Leaders Plus Round Three

Service Group Manager for Capital Programme Delivery, LB Lewisham

Sarah Lovell
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Area Manager for North Tottenham, LB Haringey
Sarah Lowes
Future London Leaders Round Eight

now: Planning & Development Manager, Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
then: Principal Planner, LB Lambeth
Anne Malcolm
Future London Leaders Round Five

now: Regeneration Programmes & Projects Manager, LB Hackney
then: Town Centre Manager - Hackney Central, LB Hackney Regeneration Delivery
then: Regeneration Officer, LB Hackney
View Anne's LinkedIn profile
Holly Mann
Future London Leaders Round Four, Leaders Plus Round One, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2013-14

now: Project Manager - Housing Supply, LB Hackney
then: Project Manager - Regeneration Delivery, LB Bexley
then: Partnerships Manager, Sanctuary Housing
View Holly's LinkedIn profile
Joe Marshall
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

now: Head of Business Development, Catalyst Housing
then: Business Development Manager, Catalyst Housing
Julien Mas
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Portfolio Sponsor - Brent Cross Cricklewood Regeneration, Transport for London
Amena Matin
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Head of Development, Brick by Brick Ltd (Croydon)
then: Senior Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Investment and Regeneration Manager, HCA
Rachel McElhone
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Principal Policy Advisor, Transport for London
then: Transport Planner, Transport for London
Sherine McFarlane
Leaders Plus Round One; Mentor

Head of Social and Economic Regeneration, Genesis Housing Association
Paul McGarry
Future London Leaders Round Two, Leaders Plus Round Two, Mentor

now: Head of futureMerton, LB Merton
then: Regeneration Manager, LB Merton
Brodie McKean
Future London Leaders Round One

Senior Strategic Delivery/Implementation Officer, LB Hackney
Robbie McNaugher
Future London Leaders Round Eight

now: Tottenham Strategic Appplications Team Manager, LB Haringey
then: Team Leader, LB Haringey
then: Planner, Development Management, LB Haringey
View Robbie's LinkedIn profile.
Gary Meeds
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Freelance Project Manager (Kent, Sussex, SE London)
then: Project Manager, Neighbourhood Regeneration, LB Lambeth
Karen Mercer Karen Mercer
Future London Leaders Round Six, Leaders Plus Round Four

Regeneration Manager, LB Barnet
Marie (Mignault) Coleman
Future London Leaders Round Four

Business Development, Genesis Housing Association
Karen Montgomerie
Future London Leaders Round Six, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2014-15, FoL Board Director (Alumni) 2016-19

now: Deputy Team Leader - Planning, LB Islington
then: Planning Policy Officer, LB Ealing
Joanne Mortensen
Future London Leaders Round Eight, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2015-16

Sustainability Programme Manager, LB Ealing
Kitty Mortimer
Future London Leaders Round Ten

Housing Regeneration Project Manager, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Peter Moth
Future London Leaders Round Five

Principal Transport Planner, Transport for London
Valerie Mowah
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: FutureMerton Principal Spatial Planner, LB Merton
then: Principal Spatial Planner, LB Merton
Claragh Mulhern
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Area Planning Officer, City of Westminster
Andrew Munk
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Programme Manager, Ways into Work, LB Hackney
Jenny Murphy
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Head of Sales & Marketing, Notting Hill Housingthen: Delivery Manager, Notting Hill Housing
then: Housing Manager, Notting HIll Housing
Orla Murphy
Future London Leaders Round Six

Area Team Leader, LB Harrow
Tim Naylor
Leaders Plus Round One, Mentor, Croydon Steering Group Rep

Head of Spatial Planning, LB Croydon
Sam Neal
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Project Director - Major Projects & Regeneration, Project Centre
then: Programme Manager, Physical Regeneration, LB Waltham Forest
Will Noton
Future London Leaders Round Nine

Senior Development Manager, City of Westminster
Peter O'Brien
Future London Leaders Round Nine, Leaders Plus Round Four

Area Regeneration Manager, LB Haringey
Nick O'Donnell
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Assistant Director of Strategic Transport, LB Ealing
then: Head of Transport, LB Ealing
Claire O'Donovan
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Strategic Policy and Research, LB Merton
Lisa O'Hagan
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Senior Development Manager, Barratt London
then: Project Manager, Regeneration, LB Hackney
Alex O'Keeffe
Future London Leaders Round Eight, Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Senior Development Manager, Home Group
then: Project Manager, Home Group
Karen Paylor
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Head of Procurement, Thames Valley Housing
then: PFI Project Manager, Thames Valley Housing
Michael Payton
Future London Leaders Round Five

Senior Development Officer, Greater London Authority
Stuart Pearson
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

now: Head of Housing Operations, Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council
then: Assistant Director, Circle Housing
 width= Dr Claudia Penaranda
Leaders Plus Round Three

Principal Technical Specialist (Cycling), Transport for London

Anna Peploe
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Market Intelligence Manager, Catalyst Housing Association
Lovelace Poku
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Area Programme Manager, LB Enfield
then: Principal Planning & Regeneration Officer, LB Enfield
Naomi Pomfret
Leaders Plus Round Three, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2016-17

Planning Policy Manager, LB Barking and Dagenham
Eshwyn Prabhu
Future London Leaders Round Two, Mentor

Team Leader, Planning & Projects (North-South Team), Spatial Planning and Transport Environment & Regeneration, LB Islington
Peter Quigley
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Strategy and Research Analyst, Peabody
Shelleyna Rahman
Future London Leaders Round Ten

Senior Regeneration Officer, LB Barnet
Matthew Rees
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Development Manager, Alumno Developments
then: Senior Project Manager, LB Southwark
View Matthew's LinkedIn profile
Tim Rettler
Leaders Plus Round Three

Principal Project Officer, Regeneration, Greater London Authority
Jo Revett
Future London Leaders Round Eight, Leaders Plus Round Three

now: Project Officer, Estate Regeneration, LB Hackney
then: Neighbourhood Partnerships Manager, Sanctuary Housing
Gabriella Richard
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Owner and Managing Director, Dormant Publishing
then: Senior Transport Planner, Transport for London
Russell Roberts
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Principal Transport Planner, LB Ealing
Carolyn Roche
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Skills and Enterprise Project Manager, LB Barnet
Richard Rollison
Leaders Plus Three

Senior Project Manager, LB Hounslow
Kerri Rogan
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Head of Reliability Improvement, TFL
then: Head of Corporate Affairs, TFL

Tristan Samuels
Leaders Plus Round One

now: Head of Growth, Planning & Housing, City of Westminster
then: Head of Major Projects, City of Westminster

Hermine Sanson
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Elinor Savage
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Senior Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Investment & Regeneration Manager, Homes and Communities Agency
Liz Skelland
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Tottenham Programme Manager, LB Haringey
Jamie Simpson Jamie Simpson
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Principal Planning Policy Officer, LB Barking & Dagenham
Olive Slattery
Future London Leaders Round Eight

Acting Deputy Team leader, East Team, LB Harrow
David Smith
Future London Leaders Round Four

now: Principal Development Management Planner, LB Lambeth
then: Principal Planning Officer (Major Teams), LB Lambeth
then: Development Manager, LB Lambeth
Helen Smith
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Team Leader (Planning Strategy), LB Bexley
then: Planning Officer (Policy), LB Bexley

Henry Smith
Future London Leaders Round Nine

now: Project and Policy Officer, Town and Country Planning Association
then: Area Manager Housing & Land, Greater London Authority
Ingrid Smith
Future London Leaders Round Six

now: Planning Associate, Ivy Legal Limited
then: Planning Enforcement Team Leader, LB Ealing
Marcelle Smith
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Housing and Support Team Leader, LB Lewisham
Scott Smith
Future London Leaders Round Twelve

Project Officer, Property - Kent County Council
Dhruv Sookhoo
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: Visiting Lecturer, University of Newcastle; Researcher in Residence, Metropolitan Workshop
then: Head of Design, Home Group
then: Design Manager, Home Group
Will Steadman
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen

Senior Planning Development Manager, London Legacy Development Corporation
Tracey St. Hill
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Registered Provider and Development Officer, LB Tower Hamlets
Caroline Stowe
Future London Leaders Round Five

Development Manager, RB Greenwich
Abigail Stratford
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Head of Estate Regeneration, LB Brent
then: Regeneration Officer (Major Projects), LB Brent
View Abigail's LinkedIn profile.
Sharon Strutt
Future London Leaders Round One, Mentor

now: Strategic Head of Delivery, Planning & Regeneration, LB Redbridge
then: Head of Neighbourhood Regeneration, LB Enfield
then: Programme Development & Funding Manager, LB Enfield
Kelly Sweeney
Future London Leaders Round Ten

Deputy Planning Area Manager, LB Sutton
Dan Taylor
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

Planning Officer, Vauxhall Nine Elms Battersea Opportunity Area, LB Wandsworths
Suzannah Taylor
Future London Leaders Round Five

now: Independent Management, Old Elton Housing Association
then: Principal Housing Development and Regeneration Manager, LB Hounslow
then: Housing Development and Regeneration Co-Ordinator, LB Hounslow
Jonathan Taylor
Future London Leaders Round Six

Environmental Sustainability Officer, LB Tower Hamlets

Martin Teodorczyk
Future London Leaders Round Seven

Senior Property Development Manager, Transport for London
Louise Thayre
Future London Leaders Round Three

Principal Planning Officer, RB Greenwich
Sarah Tulej
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Senior Sustainability Advisor, Forum for the Future
then: Regional Skills Adviser, London & South East Region, HCA
Jayne Tunstall
Future London Leaders Round Eleven

New Business Project Manager, Hyde Group
Nnenna Urum-Eke
Future London Leaders Round One, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Housing Regeneration Manager, LB Southwark
then: Estate Regeneration Coordinator, LB Southwark
View Nnenna's LinkedIn profile.
Josephine Vos
Future London Leaders Round Thirteen, Alumni Steering Group Rep 2016-17

Principal Policy Adviser, Transport for London
James Walsh
Future London Leaders Round Three, Leaders Plus Round One

now: Housing Regeneration Schemes Coordinator, LB Tower Hamlets
then: Regeneration Project Manager, LB Tower Hamlets
Jessica Watts Jessica Watts
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

now: Development Manager, Home Group
then: Project Manager, Swan Housing
Michael Westbrook Michael Westbrook
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

now: Housing Strategy and Commissioning Manager,
LB Haringey

then: Housing Policy and Partnerships Manager, LB Lewisham
Ross Whear
Future London Leaders Round Six, Leaders Plus Round Two

now: Major Applications Coordinator, LB Lambeth
now: Principal Planning Officer, LB Lambeth
then: Principal Planner (Education), LB Redbridge
Ciara Whelehan
Future London Leaders Round Three, Leader Plus Round Four

now: Planning Policy Manager, LB Redbridge
then: Planning Associate, AECOM
then: Team Leader - Planning Policy, LB Haringey
Julia Williams
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Senior Development Manager, Peabody
then: Development Manager, One Housing
then: Major Sites Manager, LB Newham
Kate Williams
Future London Leaders Round Ten

New Business Project Director, Hyde Housing
Finn Williams
Future London Leaders Round Three

now: Regeneration Area Manager, Greater London Authority
then: Deputy Team Leader Placemaking, LB Croydon
View Finn's LinkedIn profile.

Andrew Williams
Future London Leaders Round Seven, Leaders Plus Round Four

now: Area Manager, North West, Greater London Authority
then: Development Officer, RB Greenwich
Liz Willis
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Strategic Housing Officer, Hampshire Alliance for Rural Affordable Housing
then: RB Greenwich
Richard Wilson
Future London Leaders Round Two

Head of Urban Design and Renewal, LB Camden
Clare Woodcock
Future London Leaders Round Ten

now: Principal Transport Planning Officer, Old Oak & Park Royal Development Corp
then: Principal Growth Area Planning Officer, TfL
Joanne Woodward
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Head of Strategic Planning & Design, LB Enfield
then: Head of Planning Policy, LB Enfield
Jodie Yandall
Future London Leaders Round Two

now: Head of Investment & Employment, Central Bedfordshire Council
then: Skills and Enterprise Manager, Regeneration Service, LB Barnet
View Jodie's LinkedIn profile.
Jed Young
Future London Leaders Round One

now: Director of Regeneration, LB Camden
then: Strategic Sites & Disposals Manager (Renewals), LB Camden
Blossom Young Blossom Young
Future London Leaders Round Fourteen

Project Manager – Accents, Poplar HARCA
Joanna Ashby Joanna Ashby
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Trainee Assistant Project Manager, Gen2
James Bolt James Bolt
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Principal Planner, Major Sites, LB Newham
Lisa Cheung Lisa Cheung
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Assistant Head of Development Management & Conservation, RB Kensington & Chelsea
Gavin Chinniah Gavin Chinniah
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Planning Manager – Majors, LB Waltham Forest
Sarah Connelly Sarah Connelly
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Enterprise Employment: Training Manager – Social & Economic Regeneration Assets & Investment, Genesis
Miranda Ferrier Miranda Ferrier
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Project Manager, Regeneration Neighbourhoods & Housing Directorate, LB Hackney
Jonathan Finch Jonathan Finch
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Senior Strategic Planner, Greater London Authority
Paul Gardner Paul Gardner
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Principal Regeneration Manager, LB Enfield
Helen IIes Helen IIes
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Interim employment Strategy & Development Manager, LB Camden
Abul Kalam Abul Kalam
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Team Principal, Housing Management Team, LB Tower Hamlets
Emily Mountford Emily Mountford
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Housing Investment Officer, LB Waltham Forest
Fergal O’Donnell Fergal O’Donnell
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Regeneration Planning Manager, LB Harrow
Tom Ruse Tom Ruse
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Assistant Development Manager, Home Group
Crissi Russo Crissi Russo
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Head of Sales and Marketing, PA Housing
Bree Sims Bree Sims
Future London Leaders Round Fifteen

Head of Marketing and Communications, Poplar HARCA

Return to top